Norfolk County Golf Union

Latest News

2017 County Handicap Foursomes Championships - Hunstanton GC - 8th April

 Start times for the County Handicap Foursomes given below:

1st Tee AM & 9th Tee PM

 

 

0730

Colin Lakey & Rob Carey

Barnham Broom

3

&

Paul Savage & Mark Coleman

King's Lynn

 

1245

Adrian Myhill & Brian Belshaw

Royal Norwich

 

0739

Tim Savage & Richard George

King’s Lynn

5

&

Sean Larkins & Paul Hunter

Costessey Park

 

1254

Mark Skipper & Roger Finney

Eaton

 

0748

Liam Cossey & Sonny Williams

Royal Norwich

7

&

John Rix & James Flesher

Dunston Hall

 

1303

Kevin Playford & Jason Wysoczanski

King's Lynn

 

0757

Darren Abbs & Stephen King

Royal Norwich

9

&

Alex Bates & Kevin Mann

Dereham

 

1312

Stephen Long & Iain Reid

Eaton

 

0806

Kevin Webb & James Garbutt

Costessey Park/Bawburgh

11

&

Andrew Horsburgh & Ian Farnham

Thetford

 

1321

Sean McCune & James Hazel

Sprowston Manor

 

0815

James Ong & Trevor Cave

Eaton

13

&

Jack Cullington & Finlay Heywood

Bawburgh / Eaton

 

1330

Bruce McQuade & Kurt Kent

Royal Norwich

 

0824

John Shapland & Roger Garrod

Swaffham

15

&

Tom Carding & Ashley Johnson

Gt Yar & Caister/King’s Lynn

 

1339

 Matthew Craske & Tyler Crosby

Mundesley

 

0833

Carl Bugg & Aaron Saddleton

Sprowston Manor

17

&

Jonathan Poole & Kevin Howling

King’s Lynn

 

1348

Steve Greatrex & Martin Grimmer

Gt Yar & Caister

 

0842

Doug Gilchrist & John Tavener

Sheringham

19

&

Joshua Withers & Ryan Clarke

Mundesley

 

1357

Tim Hoare & Mark Butt

Heacham Manor / King’s Lynn

 

0851

Julian Ellis & Stuart Hudson

Bawburgh / Dereham

21

&

Matthew Strudwick & Neil Newton

Dereham

 

1406

Graham Turner & Stephen Smith

Mundesley

 

0900

Paul Pearce & Kevin Cooke

Thetford

23

&

Barry Clarke & Nigel Clarke

Barnham Broom

 

1415

Robert King & Franklyn Plume

Sprowston Manor

 

0909

Ben Phillips & Adam Saunders

Gt Yar & Caister / Bawburgh

25

&

1424

Andrew Cullington & Nick Macartney

Roddy McGregor & Thomas Rutherford

Bawburgh / Royal Norwich

Gt Yar & Caister

 

0918

Giles Evans & Toby Lane

Thetford / Dunston Hall

27

&

Nathan Hudson & Simon Stevens

Barnham Broom / Dunston Hall

 

1433

Simon Morris & Jamie Smith

Eaton

 

0927

Harry Weeds & Ross Milligan

Bawburgh

29

&

Mike Easey & Neil Jary

King's Lynn

 

1442

Michal Horley & John Ward

Thetford

 

9th Tee AM & 1st Tee PM

 

1

0721 & 1236

Charlie Monk & Brandon Hobley

Myles Hughes & James Milligan

Roy Gee & Aidan Tanner

Eaton

Royal Cromer

Costessey Park

 

0730

Dan Messias & Mark Ramsay

Hunstanton

2

&

Mark Allen & Richard Allen

King's Lynn /Ryston Park

 

1254

Anthony Stannard & Warren Bates

Heacham

 

0739

Chris Mullen & Phillip Mullen

Royal Norwich

4

&

Chris Robson & Deon Briston

Feltwell

 

1303

Jake Keeley & Josh Weeds

Bawburgh

 

0748

Chris White & Andrew Fish

Hunstanton / Barnham Broom

6

&

John Little & Danny Rouse

Sheringham

 

1312

Steve Tidy & Martin Tidy

Royal Norwich

 

0757

Stuart Ballingall & Ross Ballingall

Dunston Hall

8

&

Richard Wilson & Simon Chaney

Dereham

 

1321

Charlie Rains & Danny Kew

Ryston Park

 

0806

Dylan Green & Tony D’eath

Costessey Park

10

&

Joe Robinson & Gary Robinson

Royal Norwich

 

1330

Jay Penfold & Justin Fordham

Swaffham / Bawburgh

 

0815

Patrick Saunders & Neil Augustin

Sheringham/Eaton

12

&

Frazer Chettleburgh & Charlie Moore

Dereham

 

1339

George Bedwell & David Lewis

Dereham

 

0824

Barry Wortley & Josh Brooks

Gt Yar & Caister

14

&

Harvey Scott & Dean Wilson

King’s Lynn

 

1348

Neal Milton & Tony Ralton

Sheringham

 

0833

Thomas Nudd & James Smart

Royal Norwich

16

&

Simon Clark & Mark Williamson

Gt Yar & Caister / Royal Cromer

 

1357

Toby Briggs & Jack Yule

Dunston Hall / King’s Lynn

 

0842

Ian Hogg & Will Howett

Royal Cromer

18

&

Chris Ingram & Darren Roope

Bawburgh

 

1406

Ryan Cullum & Adam Sims

Barnham Broom

 

0851

Peter Collins & Will Collins

Eaton

20

&

Paul Robson & Gary Hubbard

Royal Norwich

 

1415

Jack Sheward & Lenny Hopkinson

Feltwell

 

0900

Marcel Arend & Gordon Knott

Royal Norwich

22

&

Blair Rule & Richard Jessop

King’s Lynn

 

1424

Mark Scott & Sebastian Sadler

Sprowston Manor

 

0909

Kelvin Burns & Ian Sperrin

Gt Yar & Caister

24

&

Alan Crerar & Mark Jackson

Eaton

 

1433

Paul Ellis & Donald Stuart

Mundesley

 

26

 

0918 & 1442

Warren Blackwell & Paul Donaghy

Luke Clements & Sam Leswell

Stuart Black & Jamie Black

Costessey Park

Sprowston Manor

Barnham Broom

 

Affiliated Clubs
View Affiliated Club Directory  >>
Calendar
« November 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930
County Card Scheme
Find out more  >>
© - Norfolk County Golf Union 2017