Norfolk County Golf Union

Latest News

2018 HANDICAP FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS

 COUNTY FOURSOMES FOR THE CARRICK & THOMPSON BOWLS

(HALF COMBINED HANDICAP)

SATURDAY 7TH & SUNDAY 8TH APRIL 2018 – SHERINGHAM GOLF CLUB

START SHEET

  PLEASE ALLOW PLENTY OF TIME FOR REGISTRATION AND ARRIVAL AT YOUR STARTING TEE

3rd Tee AM – 12th Tee PM

Game Time Names Club
       
1 0720 & 1245 Paul Reade & James Palmer                                               Jay Penfold & Darren Abbs                                               Greg Jarvis & Carl Green Royal Norwich                                               Sheringham / Royal Norwich                               Sprowston Manor / Gt Yar & Caister
  0729 Stuart Craske & Paul Craske Mundesley
3 & Tim Savage & Richard George King’s Lynn
  1254 Stephen Long & Iain Reid Eaton
  0738 Kevin Playford & Jason Wysoczanski King’s Lynn
5 & Neal Milton & Anthony Ralton Sheringham
  1303 Jon Batten & Philip Webster Royal Cromer
  0747 Harvey Scott & Dean Wilson King’s Lynn
7 & Colin Lakey & Robert Carey Barnham Broom
  1312 Justin Fordham & Ben Thompson Bawburgh
  0756 Iain Yule & Simon Clark King’s Lynn / Gt Yar & Caister
9 & Josh Weeds & Lewis Daniels Bawburgh
  1321 Thomas Nudd & Bruce McQuade Royal Norwich
  0805 Steve Limbert & Phil Sayers Eaton
11 & Ryan Carter & Kevin Kibble-White Sheringham
  1330 Kevin Overton & Neil Button Costessey Park / Bawburgh
  0814 Doug Gilchrist & John Tavener Sheringham / Thetford
13 & James Hazel & Josh Halliday Sprowston Manor
  1339 Mark Leeds & Andrew Fish Barnham Broom
  0823 Gary Hubbard & Stephen Mitchell Royal Norwich / Barnham Broom
15 & David Marshall & Peter Collins Eaton
  1348 Jon Poole & Kevin Howling King’s Lynn
  17 0832 & 1357 Jake Keeley & Stephen Harlow                                           Charlie Rains & Danny Kew                                               Joe Robinson & Gary Robinson Ryston Park                                           Bawburgh                                                              Royal Norwich
  0841 Ben Philips & Adam Saunders Gt Yar & Caister / Bawburgh
19 & Joshua Withers & Ryan Clarke Mundesley
  1406 Julian Ellis & Stuart Hudson Bawburgh / Dereham
  0850 Mark Reynolds & Sam Lambert Wensum Valley
21 & Graham Turner & Chris Taylor Mundesley / Eaton
  1415 Alex James & Stephen Duxbury Sheringham
  23 0859 & 1424 Ian Hogg & Will Howett                                                       Jon Baker-Odlin & George Morris                                    Jack Cullington & Finlay Heywood Royal Cromer                                           Bawburgh / Eaton                                               Barnham Broom / Eaton
  25 0908 & 1433 Phil Hall & Paul Howell                                                      Dylan Green & James Lawrence                                         Lewis Simmons & Tony Richards  Sheringham                                           Costessey Park                                                   Sheringham
  27 0917 & 1442                  James Garbutt & Karl Parfitt                                                Len Hopkinson & Jack Sheward                                       Robert Taylor & Matthew Harben Bawburgh                                                 Feltwell                                                                  Thetford

 

12th Tee AM - 3rd Tee PM

Game
No.
Time Names Club
  2

0720  &    1245

Paul Savage & Mark Coleman                                                      Paul Robson & Lewis Robson                                                        Mark Skipper & Roger Finney

King’s Lynn                                                      Royal Norwich                                                  Eaton

  0729 Josh Simpson & Connor Smith King’s Lynn / Royal Cromer
4 & Matthew Craske & James Crosby Mundesley
  1254 Bernie Vaughan & Ian Rafferty Costessey Park
  0738 Phil Carding & Tom Carding Gt Yarmouth & Caister
6 & Brian Belshaw & Scott Nichols Royal Norwich
  1303  Chris Robson & Mark Robson Feltwell
  0747 James Flesher & John Rix Dunston Hall / Eaton
8 & Ryan Cullum & Adam Sims Barnham Broom
  1312 Richard Wilson & Simon Chaney Dereham
  0756 Ben Aldous & Rohan Myhill Bawburgh / Royal Norwich
10 & Mark Scott & Aaron Saddleton Sprowston Manor
  1321 Kevin Webb & Aidan Tanner Costessey Park
  0805 Alan Sheridan & David Taylor Eaton
12 & Paul Hunter & Shaun Larkins Costessey Park
  1330 Kelvin Burns & Ian Sperrin Gt Yar & Caister
  0814 Warren Blackwell & Paul Donaghy Costessey Park
14 & Matthew Strudwick & Alex Bates Dereham
  1339 Anthony Stannard & Warren Bates Heacham Manor
  0823 Dominic Arend & Marcel Arend Royal Norwich
16 & John Roberts & Robin Webdale Royal Cromer
  1348 Alfie Gotts & Brian Dack Bawburgh
  0832 Lee Atkins & Anthony Reeve Middleton Hall
18 & Nigel Clarke & Barry Clarke Barnham Broom
  1357 Andrew Horsburgh & Ian Farnham Thetford
  0841 Steve Tidy & Martin Tidy Royal Norwich
20 & Mark Eglington & Keith Reeve Eaton
  1406 Patrick Saunders & Neil Augustin Sheringham / Eaton
  0850 Andrew Cullington & Liam Cossey Bawburgh / Royal Norwich
22 & Mark Allen & Richard Allen King’s Lynn / Ryston Park
  1415 John Shapland & Roger Garrod Swaffham
  0859 Tyler Crosby & Scott Sealey Mundesley / Bawburgh
24 & Adrian Stimpson & James Tinsey Barnham Broom
  1424 Paul Pearce & Kevin Cooke Thetford
  0908 Carl Heywood & David Rush Eaton
26 & Jonathan Hinton & Stuart Black Barnham Broom
  1433 David Grand & James Hall Sheringham
  0917 Kevin Chapman & Ben Waterman Costessey Park
28 & Harry Goddard & Kane Hindle Wensum Valley
  1442 Joshua Emery & Max Jacobs Royal Norwich GC

 

 

 

Affiliated Clubs
View Affiliated Club Directory  >>
Calendar
« April 2018 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
County Card Scheme
Find out more  >>
© - Norfolk County Golf Union 2018