Norfolk County Golf Union

Latest News

2018 Coronation Salvers - Start Sheet

 The 2018 Coronation Salvers is hosted by Wensum Valley Golf course

CORONATION SALVERS

½ combined handicap – Ladies receive 1 courtesy shot before the calculation

Sunday 13th May  – Wensum Valley Golf Club – Valley Course 

START TIMES 

Game No.

Time

Names

Club

1

11.00

Clare Anderson / Matt Bennett (13.0)

Costessey Park

Steve Hutt / Gary Jones (17.0)

Costessey Park

George Sommerville / Will Sommerville (18.0)

Dereham

2

11.10

Peter Sturman / Chris Waterman (13.0)

Costessey Park

John Simpson / Neil Dade (14.0)

Costessey Park

David Wilson / Shane Ward (12.0)

Bawburgh

3

11.20

James Hill / Pippa Hill (13.0)

Sprowston Manor

James Ong / Nellie Ong (21.0)

Eaton

Sarah Hamlin / James Palmer (14.0)

Royal Norwich

4

11.30

Jane Sheppard / Linda Sheppard (14.0)

Wensum Valley

Ali Gillings / Jenny Sheppard (17.0)

Wensum Valley

Phil Baker / Liz Dann (15.0)

Bawburgh/Wensum Valley

5

11.40

Paul Cottingham / Anne Sibley (14.0)

Bawburgh

Andrew Gooch / Jill Gooch (12.0)

Bawburgh

Phil Carding / Martin Smith (11.0)

Great Yarmouth & Caister

6

11.50

Jonathon Gorman / Mark Sizer (7.0)

Wensum Valley

Kevin Playford / Richard Brown (6.0)

Kings Lynn

Jonathon Webb / Scott Sealey (7.0)

Dunston Hall/Bawburgh

7

12.00

Mitchell Smith  / Bradley Smith  (3.0)

Royal Cromer

Adrian Stimpson / Mark Spooner (Pro) (4.0)

Barnham Broom/Bawburgh

Steve Mitchell / Matthew Gardner (Pro) (5.0)

Barnham Broom

8

12.10

Justin Fordham / Ben Thompson (6.0)

Bawburgh

Alfie Gotts / Brian Dack (9.0)

Bawburgh

Nigel Elmar / Andy Groves (7.0)

Dereham

9

12.20

Julian Ellis / Simon Chaney (4.0)

Dereham

M. Brewster / Matthew Strudwick (7.0)

Dereham/Royal Norwich

C Moore / Stuart Hudson (7.0)

Dereham

10

12.30

Warren Blackwell / Phil Brown (5.0)

Costessey Park

Paul Donaghy / Ian Harvey (9.0)

Costessey Park

Ian Rafferty / Sean Rafferty (11.0)

Costessey Park

11

12.40

Matt Craske / James Crosby (8.0)

Mundesley

Tyler Crosby / Sam Cubitt (Pro) (3.0)

Mundesley

Harry Goddard / Kane Hindle (8.0)

Wensum Valley

12

12.50

Shaun Larkins / Ben Gowing (12.0)

Costessey Park

Stephen Larkins / Adam Ferguson (15.0)

Royal Norwich/Costessey Park

Nick Traube / Mark Reynolds (6.0)

Wensum Valley

13

13.00

Thomas Payne / Colin Payne (13.0)

Dunston Hall

James Barnard / David Owen (7.0)

Barnham Broom

Nathan Ryan / Jason Roope (16.0)

Great Yarmouth & Caister

14

13.10

John Roberts / Karen Roberts (10.0)

Royal Cromer

Steven Smith / Julia Smith (12.0)

Mundesley/Royal Cromer

Rick Taylor / Sally Taylor (18.0)

Royal Cromer

15

13.20

Sean McCune / Kevin Fernandes (10.0)

Sprowston Manor

Gary Potter / Michelle Aldous (10.0)

Richmond Park / Sprowston Manor

 

 

16

13.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

Affiliated Clubs
View Affiliated Club Directory  >>
Calendar
« May 2018 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
County Card Scheme
Find out more  >>
© - Norfolk County Golf Union 2018