2019 Senior's Championship

1st August at Great Yarmouth & Caister

For Start Sheet please click here

2019 Norfolk Amateur Championship

8th/9th June at King's Lynn

For Start Sheet please click here

Order of Merit at Costessey Park GC

Start sheet for Costessey Park Order of Merit

For the latest start sheet, please click here

2019 County Foursomes

Hosted by Eaton Golf Club on Saturday 6th & Sunday 7th April

For the latest start sheet please click here:

Norfolk Handicap Championships

Start Sheet

Click Here to view start sheet

Norfolk Senior's Championships

TO BE HOSTED BY BAWBURGH GC - 9TH AUGUST START SHEET

Click Here for the Start Sheet

Order of Merit - Swaffham GC

Start sheet for Swaffham Order of Merit

Click Here for Order of Merit Swaffham Start Sheet

2018 Norfolk Open & Professional Championships

Hosted by Hunstanton Golf Club

For start sheet 'click here'

2018 Match Play Championships

Sponsored by Heacham Manor Hotel - always an exciting event

NORFOLK COUNTY GOLF UNION
ORDER of MERIT MATCH PLAY FINALS
KINDLY SPONSORED by HEACHAM MANOR HOTEL
13/14th OCTOBER 2018

START SHEET
1st TEE SCRATCH

8.00 Tom Carding (Gt Yarmouth) V Joe Robinson (Royal Norwich)
8.08 Carl Green (Gt Yarmouth) V Dylan Green (Costessey Park)
8.16 Kevin Webb (Costessey Park) V Aiden Tanner (Costessey Park)
8.24 Jack Cullington (Bawburgh) V Darren Abbs (Royal Norwich)
8.32 Iain Yule (Kings Lynn) V Kale Heath (Kings Lynn)
8.40 Richard Wilson (Dereham) V James Lester (Mundesley)
8.48 James Hazel (Sprowston Manor) V Mitch Smith (Royal Cromer)
8.56 Warren Bates (Heacham Manor) V Bruce McQuade (Heacham Manor)

13th TEE HANDICAP
8.00 Joe Ellis (Kings Lynn) V Phil Hacking (Royal Cromer))
8.08 Jacob Jeary (Sprowston Manor) V Andy Ware (Ryston Park)
8.16 Ethan Richmond (Sprowston Manor) V Warren Blackwell (Costessey Park)
8.24 Sean Rafferty (Costessey Park) V Josh Simpson (Kings Lynn)
8.32 Charlie Green (Bawburgh) V Paul Donaghy (Costessey Park)
8.40 Nathan Ryan (Gt Yarmouth) V Ian Rafferty (Costessey Park)
8.48 Tyler Crosby (Dunston Hall) V Charlie Woodward (Barnham Broom)
8.56 James Tipling (Sheringham) V Casey Patterson (Royal Cromer)

RESTART 12.40PM ALL OFF FIRST TEE
SAME START TIMES FOR SUNDAY AM & PM. ALL OFF THE FIRST


News
  • 2019 Fixtures
    newsthumbnail
    06.12.2018
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...